Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
High school scoreboard
0 Comments
agate

High school scoreboard

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

High schools

Girls tennis

CPC Tournament

(at Reagan HS)

D = Davie; EF = East Forsyth; G = Glenn; R = Reagan; WF = West Forsyth

First-round singles

Ashley Belnap (R) d. Gabby Thompson (D) 10-4; McKinley Rice (EF) d. Elise Weidman (D) 11-9; Maria Nikas (WF) d. Elizabeth Tomblyn (R) 10-1; Noor Kazi (R) d. Skylar Peddle (G) 10-5.

Second-round singles

Samantha McEachran (WF) d. McKaela Schwenke (G) 10-0; Belnap (R) d. Rice (EF) 10-6; Nikas d. Ellie Zaidi (EF) 10-2; Karlie Quinn (D) d. Kazi 10-5.

Semifinals

McEachran (WF) d. Belnap (R) 10-0; Nikas (WF) d. Quinn (D) 10-2

3rd-4th place

Quinn (D) d. Belnap (R) 6-2, 6-3

5th-6th place

Rice (EF) d. Zaidi (EF) 6-4, 4-6, 10-6

Final

McEachran (WF) d. Nikas (WF) 6-4, 6-1

First-round doubles

Margaret Jewell-Maya Peoples (R) d. Jane Antonos-Anna Dudley (EF) 10-4; Leslie Newsom-Laura Newsom (D) d. Cassie Deen-London McCann (G) 10-0; Savannah Gilliam-Macy Vest (WF) d. Ryan Mabe-Christina Veloz (EF) 10-3; Lola Britton-Keisha Parentila (WF) d. Madelyn Edwards-Madison Smith (G) 10-0

Second-round doubles

Marion Idulsa-Vivian Do (WF) d. Jewell-Peoples (R) 10-1; Newsom-Newsom (D) d. Helen Tran-Robyn Bartlett (R) 10-7; Gilliam-Vest (WF) d. Abby Fletcher-Sarah West Marklin 10-2; Grace Beach-Ashleigh Larson (R) d. Britton-Parentila (WF) 10-2

Semifinals

Idulsa-Do (WF) d. Newsom-Newsom (D) 10-2; Beach-Larson (R) d. Gilliam-Vest (WF) 10-1

3rd-4th place

Newsom-Newsom (D) d. Gilliam-Vest 6-3, 6-1

5th-6th place

Jewell-Peoples (R) d. Fletcher-Marklin (D) 6-7 (2), 6-1, 10-8

Finals

Idulsa-Do (WF) d. Beach-Larson (R) 6-7 (6), 7-6 (3), 10-4

Baseball

MLB

American League

East Division

W L Pct GB

Boston 26 18 .591 —

Tampa Bay 25 19 .568 1

Toronto 23 18 .561 1½

New York 24 19 .558 1½

Baltimore 17 25 .405 8

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Chicago 26 16 .619 —

Cleveland 22 18 .550 3

Kansas City 19 22 .463 6½

Detroit 16 26 .381 10

Minnesota 14 27 .341 11½

West Division

W L Pct GB

Oakland 26 17 .605 —

Houston 24 18 .571 1½

Seattle 21 22 .488 5

Los Angeles 18 23 .439 7

Texas 19 26 .422 8

Tuesday’s results

Tampa Bay 13, Baltimore 6

Toronto 8, Boston 0

Kansas City 2, Milwaukee 0

Minnesota 5, Chicago White Sox 4

N.Y. Yankees 7, Texas 4

Cleveland 6, L.A. Angels 5

Oakland 6, Houston 5

Detroit 5, Seattle 0

Wednesday’s results

Chicago White Sox 2, Minnesota 1

Tampa Bay 9, Baltimore 7

N.Y. Yankees 2, Texas 0

Boston 7, Toronto 3

Cleveland at L.A. Angels, (n)

Milwaukee at Kansas City, (n)

Houston at Oakland, (n)

Detroit at Seattle, (n)

Thursday’s games

Tampa Bay (Glasnow 4-2) at Baltimore (Kremer 0-3), 12:35 p.m.

N.Y. Yankees (Germán 3-2) at Texas (Dunning 2-3), 2:05 p.m.

Houston (Garcia 1-3) at Oakland (Irvin 3-4), 3:37 p.m.

Minnesota (Berríos 3-2) at L.A. Angels (Canning 3-2), 4:07 p.m., 1st game

Minnesota (TBD) at L.A. Angels (Bundy 0-5), 7:07 p.m., 2nd game

Boston (Pivetta 5-0) at Toronto (Matz 5-2), 7:37 p.m.

Friday’s games

Baltimore at Washington, 7:05 p.m.

Boston at Philadelphia, 7:05 p.m.

Chicago White Sox at N.Y. Yankees, 7:05 p.m.

Minnesota at Cleveland, 7:10 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Toronto, 7:37 p.m.

Houston at Texas, 8:05 p.m.

Detroit at Kansas City, 8:10 p.m.

Oakland at L.A. Angels, 9:38 p.m.

Seattle at San Diego, 10:10 p.m.

National League

East Division

W L Pct GB

New York 20 17 .541 —

Philadelphia 22 21 .512 1

Atlanta 20 23 .465 3

Miami 19 23 .452 3½

Washington 16 22 .421 4½

Central Division

W L Pct GB

St. Louis 24 18 .571 —

Chicago 21 20 .512 2½

Milwaukee 21 21 .500 3

Cincinnati 19 22 .463 4½

Pittsburgh 17 24 .415 6½

West Division

W L Pct GB

San Francisco 27 16 .628 —

San Diego 27 17 .614 ½

Los Angeles 24 18 .571 2½

Arizona 18 25 .419 9

Colorado 15 29 .341 12½

Tuesday’s results

San Francisco 4, Cincinnati 2

N.Y. Mets 4, Atlanta 3

St. Louis 5, Pittsburgh 2

Philadelphia 8, Miami 3

Kansas City 2, Milwaukee 0

Chicago Cubs 6, Washington 3

L.A. Dodgers 9, Arizona 1

San Diego 2, Colorado 1, 10 innings

Wednesday’s results

San Diego 3, Colorado 0

San Francisco 4, Cincinnati 0

Miami 3, Philadelphia 1

Atlanta 5, N.Y. Mets 4

Washington at Chicago Cubs, (n)

Pittsburgh at St. Louis, (n)

Milwaukee at Kansas City, (n)

Arizona at L.A. Dodgers, (n)

Thursday’s games

San Francisco (Cueto 2-1) at Cincinnati (Mahle 2-1), 12:35 p.m.

Washington (Ross 2-3) at Chicago Cubs (Williams 2-2), 2:20 p.m.

Miami (Alcantara 1-3) at Philadelphia (Velasquez 1-0), 7:05 p.m.

Pittsburgh (Crowe 0-2) at Atlanta (Smyly 2-2), 7:20 p.m.

Arizona (Frankoff 0-0) at L.A. Dodgers (Bauer 4-2), 10:10 p.m.

Friday’s games

Baltimore at Washington, 7:05 p.m.

Boston at Philadelphia, 7:05 p.m.

Milwaukee at Cincinnati, 7:10 p.m.

N.Y. Mets at Miami, 7:10 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Atlanta, 7:20 p.m.

Chicago Cubs at St. Louis, 8:15 p.m.

Arizona at Colorado, 8:40 p.m.

L.A. Dodgers at San Francisco, 9:45 p.m.

Seattle at San Diego, 10:10 p.m.

Wednesday’s MLB results

White Sox 2, Twins 1

Chicago AB R H BI BB SO Avg.

Anderson ss 5 0 0 0 0 0 .307

Eaton rf 4 0 1 1 0 0 .213

Moncada 3b 2 0 1 0 2 1 .284

Mercedes dh 4 0 0 0 0 0 .358

Lamb lf 3 1 1 0 0 0 .188

Hamilton cf 1 0 0 0 0 0 .214

Vaughn 1b 3 0 0 0 0 1 .225

Collins c 2 0 0 0 2 2 .196

García cf-lf 4 1 2 1 0 0 .243

Mendick 2b 3 0 0 0 0 1 .243

Totals 31 2 5 2 4 5

Minnesota AB R H BI BB SO Avg.

Arraez 2b 3 0 0 0 1 1 .267

Polanco ss 3 0 0 0 1 3 .240

Cruz dh 4 1 2 1 0 0 .289

Kepler cf 4 0 0 0 0 1 .198

Sanó 1b 3 0 0 0 0 2 .165

Larnach lf 2 0 0 0 1 2 .269

Astudillo 3b-c 3 0 0 0 0 0 .289

Garlick rf 3 0 0 0 0 3 .239

Rortvedt c 2 0 0 0 0 1 .160

Donaldson ph-3b 1 0 0 0 0 0 .267

Totals 28 1 2 1 3 13

Chicago 000 011 000 — 2 5 0

Minnesota 001 000 000 — 1 2 0

LOB — Chicago 8, Minnesota 3. 2B — García (6), Lamb (1). HR — Cruz (10), off Giolito. RBIs — Eaton (23), García (17), Cruz (24). S — Mendick. DP — Chicago 1.

Chicago IP H R ER BB SO ERA

Giolito, W, 3-4 8 2 1 1 3 11 4.35

Hendriks, S, 9-11 1 0 0 0 0 2 2.50

Minnesota IP H R ER BB SO ERA

Shoemaker, L, 2-5 6 5 2 2 4 2 6.08

Colomé 1 0 0 0 0 1 4.41

Thielbar 1 0 0 0 0 2 4.96

Alcala 1 0 0 0 0 0 3.86

HBP — Shoemaker (Vaughn).

T — 2:35. Att. — 8,608.

San Diego 3, Colorado 0

Colorado AB R H BI BB SO Avg.

Tapia lf 4 0 0 0 0 1 .276

Story ss 4 0 1 0 0 1 .258

Blackmon rf 3 0 0 0 0 1 .237

Cron 1b 3 0 0 0 0 2 .300

McMahon 2b 3 0 0 0 0 2 .251

Fuentes 3b 3 0 0 0 0 1 .254

Hampson cf 3 0 0 0 0 3 .245

Nuñez c 3 0 0 0 0 3 .172

González p 2 0 1 0 0 0 .231

Joe ph 1 0 0 0 0 0 .257

Totals 29 0 2 0 0 14

San Diego AB R H BI BB SO Avg.

Grisham cf 4 1 1 0 0 3 .291

Machado 3b 4 0 0 0 0 1 .225

Cronenworth 2b 4 1 1 1 0 0 .305

Tatis Jr. ss 4 1 4 2 0 0 .270

Hosmer 1b 4 0 0 0 0 1 .296

Profar lf 2 0 0 0 1 0 .239

O’Grady rf 3 0 0 0 0 2 .111

Caratini c 2 0 0 0 1 0 .241

Musgrove p 2 0 0 0 0 0 .067

Pham ph 1 0 0 0 0 1 .182

Totals 30 3 6 3 2 8

Colorado 000 000 000 — 0 2 0

San Diego 000 101 01x — 3 6 0

LOB — Colorado 2, San Diego 5. 2B — González (1), Tatis Jr. 2 (5), Grisham (7). HR — Tatis Jr. (10), off González; Cronenworth (4), off González. RBIs — Tatis Jr. 2 (16), Cronenworth (12). SB — Tatis Jr. (8), Profar (6).

Colorado IP H R ER BB SO ERA

González, L, 2-2 6 4 2 2 1 6 4.54

Stephenson 1 0 0 0 1 2 4.86

Gilbreath 2/3 1 1 1 0 0 9.95

Lawrence 1/3 1 0 0 0 0 8.44

San Diego IP H R ER BB SO ERA

Musgrove, W, 4-4 7 2 0 0 0 11 2.47

Stammen, H, 4 1 0 0 0 0 3 1.75

Melancon, S, 15-15 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.87

Inherited runners-scored — Lawrence 1-1. WP — Stephenson, Lawrence.

T — 2:52. Att. — 15,250.

Rays 9, Orioles 7

Tampa Bay AB R H BI BB SO Avg.

Arozarena lf 5 2 3 4 0 1 .268

Margot rf 5 0 1 0 0 1 .236

Mejía dh 4 0 0 0 0 2 .273

Díaz 1b-3b 5 0 1 0 0 1 .275

Lowe 2b 5 0 0 0 0 1 .196

Adames ss 3 1 0 0 1 1 .197

Zunino c 3 1 0 0 1 3 .211

Kiermaier cf 3 2 2 0 1 0 .236

Brosseau 3b 2 1 1 2 0 1 .163

a-Choi ph-1b 2 2 2 2 0 0 .600

Totals 37 9 10 8 3 11

Baltimore AB R H BI BB SO Avg.

Mullins cf 4 1 0 0 1 1 .305

Hays lf 4 1 1 0 1 0 .257

Mancini dh 5 2 4 5 0 1 .273

Severino c 5 0 2 1 0 1 .248

Franco 3b 5 0 0 0 0 0 .197

Galvis ss 4 1 2 1 0 0 .264

Mountcastle 1b 4 0 2 0 0 2 .220

Valaika 2b 3 0 0 0 0 0 .179

b-Wilkerson ph-2b 1 0 0 0 0 1 .400

McKenna rf 3 1 0 0 0 1 .185

c-Stewart ph 0 1 0 0 1 0 .216

Totals 38 7 11 7 3 7

Tampa Bay 000 030 330 — 9 10 1

Baltimore 140 010 001 — 7 11 0

a-singled for Brosseau in the 7th. b-struck out for Valaika in the 8th. c-walked for McKenna in the 9th.

E — Adames (4). LOB — Tampa Bay 5, Baltimore 7. 2B — Kiermaier (4), Arozarena (7), Mancini (10). 3B — Hays (2). HR — Brosseau (4), off Means; Arozarena (5), off Means; Arozarena (6), off Plutko; Mancini 2 (9), off Yarbrough; Galvis (5), off Yarbrough. RBIs — Brosseau 2 (11), Arozarena 4 (20), Choi 2 (5), Mancini 5 (38), Galvis (14), Severino (5). CS — Mountcastle (1).

Tampa Bay IP H R ER BB SO ERA

Yarbrough 6 7 6 3 2 2 4.24

Thompson, W, 3-2 1 1 0 0 0 3 2.25

Castillo, H, 2 1 1 0 0 0 2 3.31

Fairbanks, S, 1-1 1 2 1 1 1 0 2.70

Baltimore IP H R ER BB SO ERA

Means 61/3 6 4 4 1 6 1.70

Plutko, BS, 0-3 1/3 2 2 2 0 0 3.57

Scott 1/3 0 0 0 0 1 2.12

Fry, L, 0-1 2/3 2 3 3 2 2 2.81

Sulser 11/3 0 0 0 0 2 2.25

Inherited runners-scored — Plutko 1-1, Scott 1-0, Sulser 1-0. HBP — Plutko (Mejía). WP — Scott, Fry, Sulser.

T — 3:12. Att. — 6,581.

Marlins 3, Phillies 1

Miami AB R H BI BB SO Avg.

Chisholm Jr. 2b 5 0 1 1 0 2 .301

Rojas ss 5 1 1 0 0 1 .287

Aguilar 1b 4 0 1 0 0 0 .273

Duvall cf-rf 4 0 2 1 0 1 .226

Dickerson lf 4 0 2 0 0 0 .288

B.Anderson 3b 4 1 1 1 0 1 .216

Cooper rf 4 1 1 0 0 1 .210

Sierra cf 0 0 0 0 0 0 .220

León c 4 0 1 0 0 2 .185

Rogers p 3 0 1 0 0 1 .063

Berti lf 0 0 0 0 1 0 .165

Totals 37 3 11 3 1 9

Philadelphia AB R H BI BB SO Avg.

McCutchen lf 3 1 1 1 1 1 .222

Segura 2b 4 0 1 0 0 0 .315

Harper rf 4 0 0 0 0 3 .301

Hoskins 1b 4 0 2 0 0 0 .262

Bohm 3b 4 0 0 0 0 2 .224

Knapp c 4 0 0 0 0 0 .182

Herrera cf 2 0 1 0 1 1 .271

Torreyes ss 3 0 2 0 0 1 .444

Eflin p 1 0 0 0 0 1 .000

Maton ph 1 0 0 0 0 1 .310

Miller ph-lf 1 0 0 0 0 0 .300

Totals 31 1 7 1 2 10

Miami 010 001 100 — 3 11 0

Philadelphia 000 001 000 — 1 7 0

LOB — Miami 8, Philadelphia 5. 2B — Rojas (13), Segura (6). HR — B.Anderson (3), off Eflin; McCutchen (7), off Rogers. RBIs — B.Anderson (11), Duvall (30), Chisholm Jr. (10), McCutchen (19). DP — Miami 3; Philadelphia 1.

Miami IP H R ER BB SO ERA

Rogers, W, 6-2 72/3 5 1 1 2 8 1.74

García, S, 8-9 11/3 2 0 0 0 2 1.53

Philadelphia IP H R ER BB SO ERA

Eflin, L, 2-3 6 6 2 2 0 6 3.77

Kintzler 0 3 1 1 0 0 6.92

Coonrod 1 1 0 0 0 1 0.95

Brogdon 1 1 0 0 0 1 4.96

Suárez 1 0 0 0 1 1 0.00

Kintzler pitched to 3 batters in the 7th

Inherited runners-scored — García 1-0, Coonrod 3-1.

T — 3:02. Att. — 11,549.

High-A East Glance

North Division

W L Pct. GB

Aberdeen (Baltimore) 9 4 .692 —

Hudson Valley (N.Y. Yankees) 7 6 .538 2

Wilmington (Washington) 6 7 .462 3

Jersey Shore (Philadelphia) 5 8 .385 4

Brooklyn (N.Y. Mets) 4 8 .333 4½

South Division

W L Pct. GB

Bowling Green (Tampa Bay) 9 4 .692 —

Rome (Atlanta) 8 5 .615 1

Greensboro (Pittsburgh) 7 6 .538 2

Wins.-Salem (Chi. White Sox) 7 6 .538 2

Greenville (Boston) 6 7 .462 3

Asheville (Houston) 5 7 .417 3½

Hickory (Texas) 4 9 .308 5

Tuesday’s Games

Hudson Valley 4, Brooklyn 3

Asheville 7, Greenville 5

Rome 6, Bowling Green 5

Greensboro 5, Hickory 1

Jersey Shore 5, Winston-Salem 0

Aberdeen 5, Wilmington 3

Wednesday’s Games

Hudson Valley at Brooklyn, (n)

Greenville at Asheville, (n)

Bowling Green at Rome, (n)

Greensboro at Hickory,(n)

Winston-Salem at Jersey Shore, (n)

Wilmington at Aberdeen, (n)

Thursday’s Games

Hudson Valley at Brooklyn, 6:30 p.m.

Greenville at Asheville, 6:35 p.m.

Bowling Green at Rome, 7 p.m.

Greensboro at Hickory, 7 p.m.

Winston-Salem at Jersey Shore, 7:05 p.m.

Wilmington at Aberdeen, 7:05 p.m.

hockey

NHL

Playoff schedule

FIRST ROUND

(Best-of-7)

(x-if necessary)

Saturday, May 15

Washington 3, Boston 2, OT

Sunday, May 16

N.Y. Islanders 4, Pittsburgh 3, OT

Minnesota 1, Vegas 0, OT

Tampa Bay 5, Florida 4

Monday, May 17

Boston 4, Washington 3, OT, series tied 1—1

Carolina 5, Nashville 2, Carolina leads series 1—0

Colorado 4, St. Louis 1, Colorado leads series 1—0

Tuesday, May 18

Pittsburgh 2, N.Y. Islanders 1, series tied 1—1

Tampa Bay 3, Florida 1, Tampa Bay leads series 2—0

Vegas 3, Minnesota 1, series tied 1—1

Wednesday, May 19

Washington at Boston, (n)

Nashville at Carolina, (n)

Winnipeg at Edmonton, (n)

St. Louis at Colorado, (n)

Thursday, May 20

Florida at Tampa Bay, 6:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Vegas at Minnesota, 9:30 p.m.

Friday, May 21

Washington at Boston, 6:30 p.m.

Carolina at Nashville, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Edmonton, 9 p.m.

Colorado at St. Louis, 9:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 22

Florida at Tampa Bay, 12:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh at N.Y. Islanders, 3 p.m.

Montreal at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Vegas at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Sunday, May 23

Carolina at Nashville, 2:30 p.m.

Colorado at St. Louis, 5 p.m.

Boston at Washington, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Winnipeg, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, May 24

x-Tampa Bay at Florida, TBA

N.Y. Islanders at Pittsburgh, TBA

Minnesota at Vegas, TBA

Toronto at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Winnipeg, 9:45 p.m.

Tuesday, May 25

x-Nashville at Carolina, TBA

x-Washington at Boston, TBA

Toronto at Montreal, TBA

x-St. Louis at Colorado, TBA

Wednesday, May 26

x-Florida at Tampa Bay, TBA

x-Pittsburgh at N.Y. Islanders, TBA

x-Winnipeg at Edmonton, TBA

x-Vegas at Minnesota, TBA

Thursday, May 27

x-Carolina at Nashville, TBA

x-Boston at Washington, TBA

x-Montreal at Toronto, TBA

x-Colorado at St. Louis, TBA

Friday, May 28

x-Tampa Bay at Florida, TBA

x-N.Y. Islanders at Pittsburgh, TBA

x-Edmonton at Winnipeg, TBA

x-Minnesota at Vegas, TBA

Saturday, May 29

x-Nashville at Carolina, TBA

x-Toronto at Montreal, TBA

x-St. Louis at Colorado, TBA

Sunday, May 30

x-Winnipeg at Edmonton, TBA

Monday, May 31

x-Montreal at Toronto, TBA

basketball

NBA

Playoffs

PLAY-IN

Eastern Conference

Tuesday, May 18

Indiana 144, Charlotte 117

Boston 118, Washington 100

Western Conference

Wednesday, May 19

San Antonio at Memphis, (n)

Golden State at L.A. Lakers, (n)

Play-in Second Round

Eastern Conference

Thursday, May 20

Indiana at Washington, 8 p.m.

Western Conference

Friday, May 21

San Antonio-Memphis winner at Golden State-L.A. Lakers loser, 9 p.m.

FIRST ROUND

(Best-of-7)

Saturday, May 22

Eastern Conference

Philadelphia vs. TBD

Atlanta at New York

Miami at Milwaukee, 2 p.m.

Boston at Brooklyn, 8 p.m.

Western Conference

Utah vs. TBD

Dallas at L.A. Clippers, 4:30 p.m.

Portland at Denver, 10:30 p.m.

Phoenix vs. TBD

CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS

(Best-of-7)

TBD

CONFERENCE FINALS

(Best-of-7)

Conference Semifinals winners, TBA

NBA FINALS

(Best-of-7)

Conference Finals winners, TBA

WNBA

EASTERN CONFERENCE

W L Pct GB

New York 3 0 1.000 —

Connecticut 2 0 1.000 ½

Chicago 1 0 1.000 1

Washington 0 2 .000 2½

Atlanta 0 1 .000 2

Indiana 0 2 .000 2½

WESTERN CONFERENCE

W L Pct GB

Dallas 1 0 1.000 —

Phoenix 2 1 .667 —

Las Vegas 1 1 .500 ½

Seattle 1 1 .500 ½

Minnesota 0 2 .000 1½

Los Angeles 0 1 .000 1

Tuesday’s results

New York 86, Minnesota 75

Phoenix 91, Washington 70

Las Vegas 96, Seattle 80

Wednesday’s games

Chicago at Atlanta, (n)

Indiana at Connecticut,(n)

Thursday’s games

Seattle at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

soccer

MLS

Eastern Conference

W L T Pts GF GA

New England 3 1 2 11 7 6

Orlando City 2 0 3 9 6 2

New York City FC 2 1 2 8 10 4

Atlanta 2 1 2 8 6 4

Montreal 2 2 2 8 8 7

Philadelphia 2 2 2 8 5 5

Inter Miami CF 2 2 2 8 8 9

Nashville 1 0 4 7 6 4

New York 2 3 0 6 7 6

D.C. United 2 4 0 6 5 10

Columbus 1 2 2 5 3 4

Toronto FC 1 2 2 5 7 9

Chicago 0 4 1 1 3 10

Cincinnati 0 3 1 1 4 13

Western Conference

W L T Pts GF GA

Seattle 5 0 1 16 13 2

LA Galaxy 4 1 0 12 10 8

Sporting Kansas City 3 2 1 10 9 7

Colorado 3 1 1 10 8 6

San Jose 3 3 0 9 10 8

Houston 2 2 2 8 7 8

Real Salt Lake 2 1 1 7 6 4

Vancouver 2 3 1 7 5 7

Portland 2 3 0 6 6 8

Austin FC 2 3 0 6 5 7

Minnesota United 2 4 0 6 5 10

FC Dallas 1 2 2 5 6 6

Los Angeles FC 1 2 2 5 5 6

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

Saturday, May 22

Cincinnati at Montreal, 1 p.m.

LA Galaxy at Portland, 3:30 p.m.

Miami at Chicago, 6 p.m.

Toronto FC at Orlando City, 7 p.m.

Columbus at New York City FC, 7:30 p.m.

New York at New England, 8 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at FC Dallas, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Houston, 9 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Colorado at Los Angeles FC, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, May 23

Atlanta at Seattle, 4:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at D.C. United, 7 p.m.

Austin FC at Nashville, 9 p.m.

0 Comments

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News