Skip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
NCISAA all-state teams

NCISAA all-state teams

{{featured_button_text}}
NCISAA logo

Here are the area athletes who have been named N.C. Independent Schools Athletic Association all-state for fall sports other than football:

CROSS COUNTRY

Boys

Class 3-A: James Snyder, Forsyth Country Day.

Class 2-A: Cruz Helsing, Westchester; Caleb Bayne, Westchester.

Girls

Class 3-A: Abby Morris, Calvary Day.

Class 2-A: Ali Schwartz, Westchester; Olivia Furst, Caldwell; Fiona Konig, Caldwell; Grace Evans, Westchester.

GIRLS GOLF

Division I: Gabriela Cruz, Wesleyan; Macie Burcham, Wesleyan.

Division II: Madison Dial, Westchester.

BOYS SOCCER

Class 4-A: Zack Andersen, Wesleyan; Konner Robbins, Wesleyan.

Class 3-A: Adam Carter, Calvary Day; Ryan Connors, Calvary Day; Pearce Lowrey, Calvary Day; Josiah Winters, Calvary Day; Caelan Smith, Forsyth Country Day.

Class 2-A: Hamer Brigman, Westchester; George Culp, Westchester; Myles Patterson, Westchester; Cook Smith, Westchester.

GIRLS TENNIS

Class 4-A: Kendall Parr, Greensboro Day; Tenley Parr, Greensboro Day.

Class 3-A: Brynna Myers, Forsyth Country Day.

Class 2-A: Rollins Ortmann, Caldwell.

VOLLEYBALL

Class 4-A: Morgan Downs, Wesleyan.

Class 3-A: Carson Brooks, High Point Christian; Kennedy Powell, High Point Christian.

Class 2-A: Gabby Black, Caldwell; Madison Bozarth, Caldwell; Lindsey MacDiarmid, Caldwell; Christina Phillips, Caldwell; Sophia Plasman, Caldwell.

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

The fall letter-of-intent signing period for all sports but football began Wednesday. These Triad area athletes signed or are expected to sign…

Recommended for you

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News