Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Saturday's sports events on the air
0 Comments

Saturday's sports events on the air

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

ON THE AIR

AUTO RACING

7:30 p.m.: NASCAR Cup, Bass Pro Shops Night Race (NBC Sports)

BOXING

9 p.m.: Erickson Lubin vs. Terrell Gausha (Showtime)

CYCLING

7 a.m.: Tour de France (NBC Sports)

COLLEGES

Football

Noon: Boston College at Duke (Fox Sports Carolinas)

Noon: Syracuse at Pittsburgh (ACC)

Noon: Navy at Tulane (WXLV)

Noon: Tulsa at Oklahoma State (ESPN)

Noon: La.-Lafayette at Georgia State (ESPN2)

Noon: Liberty at Western Kentucky (ESPNU)

Noon: Austin Peay at Cincinnati (ESPN+)

2:30 p.m.: South Florida at Notre Dame (USA)

3 p.m.: Stephen F. Austin at Texas-San Antonio (ESPN3)

3:30 p.m.: Appalachian State at Marshall (WFMY)

3:30 p.m.: Central Florida at Georgia Tech (ESPN)

3:30 p.m.: Florida Atlantic at Georgia Southern (ESPN2)

4 p.m.: The Citadel at Clemson (ACC)

4 p.m.: Troy at Middle Tennessee (ESPNU)

6 p.m.: SMU at North Texas (CBS Sports)

7:30 p.m.: Miami at Louisville (WXLV)

7:30 p.m.: Louisiana Tech at Southern Mississippi (ESPN2)

7:30 p.m.: Texas State at La.-Monroe (ESPNU)

8 p.m.: Wake Forest at N.C. State (ACC)

9 p.m.: Abilene Christian at Texas-El Paso (ESPN3)

GOLF

8 a.m.: U.S. Open (USOpen.com)

9 a.m.: U.S. Open (Golf, Peacock)

11 a.m.: U.S. Open (WXII)

3 p.m.: Champions, PURE Insurance Championship (Golf)

HORSE RACING

12:30 p.m.: Belmont Park Live (FS1)

4 p.m.: Belmont Park Live (FS2)

5 p.m.: Woodbine Mile (NBC Sports)

MLB

4 p.m.: San Francisco at Oakland (MLB)

7 p.m.: Atlanta at New York Mets (WGHP)

7:30 p.m.: Tampa Bay at Baltimore (FS1)

8:15 p.m.: Minnesota at Chicago Cubs (ESPN+)

MARTIAL ARTS

5 p.m.: UFC Fight Night, Covington vs. Woodley (ESPN+)

MOTORCYCLE RACING

4 p.m.: Superbike MotoAmerica (FS1)

NBA PLAYOFFS

8:30 p.m.: Boston vs. Miami (ESPN)

NHL PLAYOFFS

7:30 p.m.: Stanley Cup Final, Dallas vs. Tampa Bay (WXII)

SOCCER

9:25 a.m.: Bundesliga, TSG Hoffenheim at FC Cologne, SC Freiburg at VfB Stuttgart, Arminia Bielefeld at Eintracht Frankfurt, Hertha Berlin at Werder Bremen, FC Augsburg at FC Union Berlin (ESPN+)

11:50 a.m.: Serie A, Torino at Fiorentina (ESPN+)

12:25 p.m.: Bundesliga, Borussia Monchengladbach at Borussia Dortmund (ESPN+)

12:30 p.m.: English Premier, Crystal Palace at Manchester United (Peacock)

1 p.m.: NWSL, Orlando Pride at North Carolina Courage (WFMY)

1:30 p.m.: Canadian Premier, Island Games final (FS2)

2:30 p.m.: Serie A, AS Roma at Hellas Verona (ESPN+)

3 p.m.: English Premier, West Ham United at Arsenal (NBC Sports)

4:30 p.m.: MLS, New York City FC at New England Revolution (ESPN+)

7 p.m.: MLS, Inter Miami CF at Atlanta United FC, FC Cincinnati at New York Red Bulls (ESPN+)

7:30 p.m.: MLS, Nashville SC at Columbus Crew SC, Toronto FC at DC United, Chicago Fire FC at Orlando City SC (ESPN+)

8 p.m.: MLS, Minnesota United FC at Houston Dynamo (ESPN+)

9:30 p.m.: MLS, Vancouver Whitecaps at Real Salt Lake (ESPN+)

10:30 p.m.: MLS, Colorado Rapids at LA Galaxy, Portland Timbers at San Jose Earthquakes (ESPN+)

TENNIS

3 a.m.: Italian Open (Tennis)

0 Comments

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News