Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Sports events on the air for Saturday, July 31
0 Comments

Sports events on the air for Saturday, July 31

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
on the air web logo 042621

AUTO RACING

8:55 a.m.: Formula 1, Hungarian Grand Prix qualifying (ESPN2)

10 a.m.: FIA, 24 Hours of Spa (CBS Sports)

3 p.m.: FIA, 24 Hours of Spa (CBS Sports)

BASEBALL

Noon: 2021 Appalachian League All-Star game (MLB)

BASKETBALL

Noon: The Tournament, AfterShocks vs. Florida TNT (ESPN)

2 p.m.: The Tournament, Golden Eagles vs. Boeheim’s Army (ESPN)

3 p.m.: BIG3 (WFMY)

7 p.m.: The Tournament, Sideline Cancer vs. Team 23 (ESPN2)

9 p.m.: The Tournament, The Money Team vs. Blue Collar U (ESPN2)

BOXING

8 p.m.: Michael Coffie vs. Gerald Washington (WGHP)

10 p.m.: Andre Dirrell vs Christopher Brooker (FS1)GOLF

9:30 a.m.: ISPS Handa World Invitational (Golf)

2 p.m.: USGA, U.S. Senior Women’s Open (Golf)

MLB

3 p.m.: Kansas City at Toronto (MLB)

4 p.m.: Oakland at Los Angeles Angels (FS1)

7 p.m.: Minnesota at St. Louis (FS1)

7:15 p.m.: Milwaukee at Atlanta (Bally Sports Southeast)

10 p.m.: Colorado at San Diego, in progress (MLB)

MARTIAL ARTS

6 p.m.: UFC Fight Night, preliminaries (ESPN)9 p.m.: UFC Fight Night, Uriah Hall vs. Sean Strickland (ESPN)

10 p.m.: Patricio Pitbull vs. AJ McKee (Showtime)

SOCCER

5 p.m.: MLS, San Jose Earthquakes at Seattle Sounders FC (ESPN+)

6 p.m.: MLS, New England Revolution at New York Red Bulls (ESPN+)

7 p.m.: USL Championship, Tampa Bay Rowdies at Charlotte Independence (ESPN+)

7:30 p.m.: MLS, DC United at FC Cincinnati (ESPN+)

8 p.m.: MLS, CF Montréal at Iner Miami CF (ESPN+)

8:30 p.m.: MLS, Real Salt Lake at Houston Dynamo FC, FC Dallas at Sporting Kansas City (ESPN+)

9 p.m.: MLS, Colorado Rapids at Austin FC (ESPN+)

9 p.m.: Canadian Premier League, Edmonton at Valour (FS2)

10 p.m.: MLS, Minnesota United FC at Vancouver Whitecaps (ESPN+)

SOFTBALL

Noon: U-18 Girls Premier National Championship (ESPNU)3 p.m.: High school, Senior All-American game (ESPNU)

9:30 p.m.: High school, Futures All-American game (ESPNU)TENNIS

10:30 a.m.: ATP, Generali Open (Tennis)3 p.m.: ATP, Atlanta Open (Tennis)

7 p.m.: ATP, Atlanta Open (Tennis)

0 Comments

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News