Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Sunday's sports events on the air

Sunday's sports events on the air

  • 0

ON THE AIR

AUTO RACING

2 p.m.: NHRA, Texas FallNationals (FS1)

2:30 p.m.: NASCAR Cup, Hollywood Casino 400 (WXII)

COLLEGES

Men's soccer

6 p.m.: North Carolina at Wake Forest (ACCNX)

7 p.m.: Navy at N.C. State (ACCNX)

Women's soccer

11 a.m.: Duke at Syracuse (Fox Sports South)

1 p.m.: Appalachian State at South Alabama (ESPN+)

2 p.m.: Louisville at Virginia Tech (Fox Sports South)

3:30 p.m.: Florida State at Virginia (ESPN2)

5 p.m.: Tennessee at Kentucky (ESPNU)

6 p.m.: Auburn at Georgia (SEC)

Field hockey

Noon: Syracuse at Wake Forest (ACCNX)

Noon: Duke at North Carolina (ACC)

GOLF

7 a.m.: European, Scottish Championship (Golf)

2:30 p.m.: Champions, Dominion Energy Charity Classic (Golf)

5 p.m.: PGA, CJ Cup (Golf)

MLB PLAYOFFS

8:15 p.m. NLCS, Atlanta vs. Los Angeles Dodgers (WGHP)

NFL

1 p.m.: Chicago at Carolina (WGHP)

1 p.m.: Cleveland at Pittsburgh (WFMY)

4:25 p.m.: Green Bay at Tampa Bay (WGHP)

8:20 p.m.: Los Angeles Rams at San Francisco (WXII)

SOCCER

6:20 a.m.: Serie A, Sassuolo at Bologna (ESPN+)

7 a.m.: Premier, Fulham at Sheffield United (Peacock)

8:50 a.m.: Serie A, Cagliari at Torino, Fiorentina at Spezia (ESPN+)

9 a.m.: Premier, Brighton & Hove Albion at Crystal Palace (Peacock)

9:20 a.m.: Bundesliga, Eintracht Frankfurt at 1. FC Köln (ESPN+)

11:30 a.m.: Premier, West Ham United at Tottenham Hotspur (NBC Sports)

11:50 a.m.: Bundesliga, 1. FC Union Berlin at FC Schalke 04 (ESPN+)

11:50 a.m.: Serie A, Parma at Udinese (ESPN+)

2:15 p.m.: Premier, Aston Villa at Leicester City (Peacock)

2:30 p.m.: Serie A, Benevento at AS Roma vs. Benevento (ESPN)

6 p.m.: MLS, New York City FC at Columbus Crew SC (ESPN+)

7 p.m.: MLS, Orlando City SC at New York Red Bulls (ESPN+)

7:30 p.m.: MLS, Toronto FC at Atlanta United FC (Fox Sports Southeast)

7:30 p.m.: MLS, D.C. United at FC Cincinnati (ESPN+)

8 p.m.: MLS, Houston Dynamo at Minnesota United FC (ESPN+)

8 p.m.: Liga MX, Pachuca at Santos Laguna (FS2)

10 p.m.: MLS, LAFC at Portland Timbers (ESPN+)

10:30 p.m: MLS, Vancouver Whitecaps at LA Galaxy, Seattle Sounders FC at San Jose Earthquakes (ESPN+)

SWIMMING

Noon: International Swimming League (CBS Sports)

TENNIS

8 a.m.: ATP, Sardinia, St. Petersburg Open and bett1HULKS Indoors Singles Finals (Tennis)

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News